Read:
1.Buckhorn Beginnings by Lori Foster
2. Isla and the Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins
3. The Buckhorn Legacy by Lori Foster
4. Dorothy Must Die by Danielle Paige
5. Bang by Lisa McMann
6. No Turning Back by Tiffany Snow
7. Forever Buckhorn by Lori Foster
8. Keep Quiet by Lisa Scottoline
9. Tina's Mouth Keshni
10. The Selection by Kiera Cass
11. Cursed by Jennifer L. Armentrout
12. Numbers by Rachel Ward
13. Game by Barry Lyga
14. We Were Liars by E. Lockhart
15. Run the Risk by Lori Foster
16. Bare it all by Lori Foster
17. Unmasking Juliet by Terri Wilson
18. The Drowning by Rachel Ward
19. Code of Silence by Tim Shoemaker
20. Cress by Marissa Meyer
21. Anatomy of a Misfit
Listened To:
1. Pandemonium by Lauren Oliver
2. Raven Boys by Maggie Stefavter
3. Where We Belong by Emily Giffin
I read a lot of romances this month which take me a few hours to get through. My reading seems to have picked up. Nothing really stood out for me. But I think my favorite book of the month is Cress by Marissa Meyer.